logo
languageJPdown
menu
テンプレート一覧テンプレート詳細

Zalando.fr Product Scraper

E-CommerceMCPMCP
Scrape product titles, prices, images, etc., from the product listing pages on the Zalando website.
使用可能プラン
動作モード
無料
料金
2026/08/19
最後更新日
今すぐ試す

Zalando.fr Product Scraper

📌 What can you collect with Zalando.fr Product Scraper?

This template collects product titles, prices, images, etc., from the product listing pages on the Zalando website.

Data is collected from Zalando. Zalando is a shopping or marketplace service where users discover products, compare offers, prices, ratings, and availability.

💰 Pricing

This template currently has no per-line charge.

📦 Output

Zalando.fr Product Scraper returns these fields:

  • Marque
  • Description
  • Prix
  • Détail_URL
  • Img

Example Data Preview:

{
  "Marque": "Puma",
  "Description": "ACM TEE - Article de supporter d'équipe de club - black/red",
  "Prix": "24,95 €",
  "Détail_URL": "https://www.zalando.fr/puma-acm-tee-t-shirt-imprime-blackred-pu142d2tw-q11.html",
  "Img": "https://img01.ztat.net/article/spp-media-p1/d47fef2a6e4a490397e8bb007beb2175/a46c0f56f8f6423c9316fbfc96f579e1.jpg?imwidth=300"
}

🎯 Use Cases

  • Compare products, prices, ratings, availability, and offers across collected pages.
  • Monitor assortment and pricing changes over repeated runs.
  • Build product URL or identifier lists for catalog and competitive research.
  • Export structured product rows for reporting, enrichment, or downstream analysis.

🐙 Why Octoparse

  • Ready-to-use Zalando workflow: Enter URLs (up to 10000), run Zalando.fr Product Scraper, and review the structured rows returned for each source record.
  • Useful results: The returned Marque, Description, Prix, Détail URL, and Img fields support comparison, monitoring, and reusable data workflows.
  • Local or cloud runs: Run this template locally or in the cloud.
  • Export and reuse: Export the rows to CSV, Excel, JSON, databases, or cloud storage, or send them to reporting and AI workflows through Octoparse APIs.

You can schedule recurring runs, export the collected data, and reuse it through Octoparse OpenAPI or the AgentTools API. Scheduling and API access may require a paid Octoparse plan.

📝 Input

  • URLs (up to 10000) (required): Enter one or more values, one per line.

🚀 How to Use

  1. Open the template and select Try it or Start.
  2. Complete the input fields listed above.
  3. Choose a local or cloud run.
  4. Review the output rows and export or process the structured data.

⚠️ Limitations

  • Zalando.fr Product Scraper collects the fields listed in Output from listing pages; it does not add data that Zalando does not display.
  • Fields such as Prix, Détail URL, and Img can be empty when the source record does not provide them.

💡 Tips

  • Start with one or a few inputs and review the returned rows before scaling the task.
  • Use the most specific valid URLs (up to 10000) to reduce unrelated or duplicate records.
  • Use a stable URL or identifier from Marque, Description, Prix, Détail URL, and Img as the deduplication key when available.

❓ FAQ

Does Zalando.fr Product Scraper collect complete detail-page data?

No. It collects the listing or search-result fields shown in Output; use a detail-page template when deeper record data is required.

Can I schedule and export data collected by Zalando.fr Product Scraper?

Yes. You can schedule Zalando.fr Product Scraper to run locally or in the cloud and export the collected data from Octoparse. Keep your computer and Octoparse open for local scheduled runs. Scheduling may require a paid Octoparse plan.

How much does Zalando.fr Product Scraper cost?

This template is currently free of charge and has no per-line usage fee. Octoparse plan or resource limits may still apply.

Share